Most and Least Single Areas in Illinois


Top places in Illinois with the most single people.

Place NamePercentage of people single Percentage of males singlePercentage of females single
Broadwell79.2683.7871.73
East St. Louis78.4276.0980.26
Alorton78.3072.4383.04
Carbondale77.5778.0877.04
Sumner76.9778.9751.11
Pinckneyville No. 776.2481.7340.12
Jacksonville No. 1076.0381.3167.67
Ina75.9479.1353.76
Ford Heights75.3970.8779.02
Christy74.3477.7043.19
Pembroke74.0568.2578.43
Cunningham73.8773.3174.42
Urbana73.8773.3174.42
Robbins73.3773.3473.40
Macomb73.0673.9772.13
Venice73.0268.8476.01
Madison71.9766.3376.34
Sheridan71.5177.6951.55
Nevada71.2339.0673.54
Cairo70.8567.6973.24

Top places in Illinois where least number of the people are single.

Place NamePercentage of people singlePercentage of males singlePercentage of females single
Jubilee14.2910.0618.23
Dry Grove18.6920.0917.18
Guilford19.7922.4017.12
Riverwoods21.1515.5626.02
Lake Camelot21.2416.7224.96
Prestbury21.3917.4624.90
Inverness21.8922.1221.65
Denison22.9724.6221.27
Hanna23.0123.3722.65
Rock Grove24.1125.8022.30
Rosefield24.2018.5128.95
Twin Grove24.2522.5025.98
Stonefort24.7923.7525.79
Hallock2528.0521.60
Loda25.1819.1030.40
Lake Summerset25.2121.6028.64
Custer25.3223.7326.91
Emmet25.3828.9921.97
Tower Lakes25.6223.8427.29
Scott AFB26.0426.5625.49